Refine Search
Categories
- Storage & Memory > Memory Cards > Micro SDXC
- Storage & Memory > SSDs, Hard Drives & USB Storage > External Hard Drives
- Peripherals & Gaming > UPS
- Storage & Memory > SSDs, Hard Drives & USB Storage > Internal SSD Drives > 120GB Internal SSD- Solid State Drive
- Storage & Memory > SSDs, Hard Drives & USB Storage > Internal SSD Drives > 2TB Internal SSD- Solid State Drive
- Storage & Memory > SSDs, Hard Drives & USB Storage > USB Pen Drives > 512GB USB Flash Drive
Brands
VIDAMemoX power protection guide A power cut does not need to last for hours to do damage. A one-second interruption can erase unsaved work, stop a NAS mid-write, reset your network and turn an ordinar ...
The Best Micro SD Express Cards for Nintendo Switch 2: Speed Now, Future-Proofed For Tomorrow(Post)Table of Contents Why Micro SD Express Matters for Nintendo’s Next-Gen (and Your Current Switch) The Line-Up: 5 “Switch 2 Ready” Micro SD Express Picks Comparison Table: Specs &am ...
No Fibre? No Problem. Meet the TP-LINK (TL-MR6400 V5)—Your Plug-and-Play 4G Lifeline(Post)Table of Contents What Is the TP-LINK (TL-MR6400 V5) and Why Should You Care? A True Story: How One Café Saved Its Saturday with the TP-LINK (TL-MR6400 V5) Where the TP-LINK (TL-MR6400 V5) S ...
The New Memory Card for Nintendo Switch 2: Team Group APEX SD Express (256GB & 512GB)(Post)Table of Contents A Saturday Upgrade Story (and why it matters) What Is SD Express (SD7.1), and Why Should Switch 2 Owners Care? Why Team Group APEX for Nintendo Switch 2? (7 smart reasons) How Muc ...
The Best Memory Card for Nintendo Switch 2? Why SanDisk 256GB microSD Express Is Your Secret Upgrade(Post)Table of Contents Why Your Switch 2 Deserves a Serious Storage Upgrade (and Why SanDisk) A Little Story: The Weekend Challenger What Exactly Is a “microSD Express” Card? (And Why It&rsq ...
The Secret Weapon Your Switch 2 Deserves: The ADATA Premier Extreme “memory card for Nintendo Switch 2”(Post)Table of Contents A Tiny Card with Ridiculous Ambition (What makes it special?) The Saturday Morning Story (Why this upgrade matters) Nintendo Switch 2 Storage 101 (How microSD, SD Express & ...
Never Lose a Frame: The 1TB Seagate SkyHawk Is the Unsung Hero of Reliable CCTV Storage(Post)Table of Contents A 90-Second Story: The Café That Stopped Losing Footage What Exactly Is the 1TB Seagate SkyHawk? Why Surveillance Drives Beat Desktop Drives (Every Time) Where the 1TB SkyH ...
Seagate IronWolf 2TB: The quiet workhorse your NAS has been waiting for(Post)Table of Contents What is the Seagate IronWolf 2TB (and why NAS-class matters)? A quick story: how a small café saved its weekends Where the Seagate IronWolf 2TB shines (use-cases you’ ...
How to Check the SSD Health Before It’s Too Late (And Save Your Data)(Post)Table of Contents The Real Meaning of SSD “Health” (What You’re Actually Measuring) A Quick Story: The “It Was Fine Yesterday” SSD The Fastest Way to Check SSD Health ...
The £ Value Champion CPU You’ve Been Waiting For: AMD Ryzen 5 5600 (AM4, 6-Core Zen 3 Power)(Post)Table of Contents A Quick Story: “Weekend Beast” — From Stutter to Smooth in One Drop-In What Is the AMD Ryzen 5 5600? (Specs That Matter) Why Choose the 5600 Over Flashier Chips? ...
Why the WRX90 WS EVO Is Trending for AI + Multi-GPU Workstations (And What to Know Before You Buy)(Post)Table of Contents The trend in one sentence: expansion is the new performance A quick story: the “second GPU” moment that changes everything What the WRX90 WS EVO is (and who it’s ...
VIDA Power Supplies(Page)Home / VIDA / Power supplies VIDA power supplies Reliable power. Built for your PC. Compare VIDA ATX power supplies for everyday desktops and gaming builds. Choose by wattage, efficiency and m ...
Product results
Product results
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
VIDA Armour 3000VA UPS 2400W Battery Backup – LCD, Pure Sine Wave & AVR
VIDA
Price (inc VAT): £345.00VIDA Armour 3000VA 2400W Pure Sine Wave UPS – AVR, LCD, USB & Battery Backup The VIDA Armour ARM3000 3000VA / 2400W UPS is a high-capacity line-interactive uninterruptible power supply...Price (inc VAT): £345.00 -
VIDA Armour 1200VA Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Line-Interactive 1.2 kVA 720 W 6 AC Outlet(s)
VIDA
MSRP (inc VAT): £99.00Price (inc VAT): £77.28Vida Armour 1200VA Line-Interactive UPS (720W) with LCD Display, AVR & 6 Outlets The Vida Armour 1200VA UPS is a reliable line-interactive uninterruptible power supply designed to protect PCs,...MSRP (inc VAT): £99.00Price (inc VAT): £77.28Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP (inc VAT): £99.00Price (inc VAT): £77.28Subtotal: -
Armour 1000VA UPS 600W Battery Backup – LCD, AVR & USB Monitoring
VIDA
Price (inc VAT): £74.52Armour 1000VA 600W UPS – Line-Interactive Battery Backup, AVR, LCD & USB Monitoring The VIDA Armour ARM1000 1000VA / 600W UPS is a line-interactive uninterruptible power supply...Price (inc VAT): £74.52 -
Armour 2000VA UPS 1600W Battery Backup – LCD, Pure Sine Wave & USB Monitoring
VIDA
Price (inc VAT): £165.60Armour 2000VA 1600W Pure Sine Wave UPS – Line-Interactive Battery Backup, AVR, LCD & USB Monitoring The VIDA Armour ARM2000 2000VA / 1600W UPS is a high-capacity line-interactive...Price (inc VAT): £165.60 -
Armour 1500VA UPS 900W Battery Backup – LCD, 6 Outlets & USB Monitoring
VIDA
Price (inc VAT): £92.46Armour 1500VA UPS 900W Battery Backup – LCD Display, 6 Outlets, USB Monitoring The Armour 1500VA UPS 900W Battery Backup is a powerful line-interactive uninterruptible power supply...Price (inc VAT): £92.46 -
Armour 650VA UPS 390W Battery Backup – 2 UK Plugs, RJ45 & USB Monitoring
VIDA
MSRP (inc VAT): £48.95Price (inc VAT): £41.06Armour 650VA UPS 390W Battery Backup – 2 UK Plugs, RJ45 Surge Protection, USB Monitoring The Armour 650VA UPS 390W Battery Backup is a compact line-interactive uninterruptible power...MSRP (inc VAT): £48.95Price (inc VAT): £41.06Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:MSRP (inc VAT): £48.95Price (inc VAT): £41.06Subtotal: -
Vida Corporate Black Office Case, Micro ATX, 120mm Fan, Mesh Front
VIDA
Price (inc VAT): £20.70Vida Corporate Black Micro ATX Office Case – Compact Business PC Case with Mesh Front and 120mm Fan The Vida Corporate Black Office Case is a compact, cost-effective Micro ATX PC case designed...Price (inc VAT): £20.70 -
VIDA Spire M mATX Gaming Case – Mesh Front, 3 ARGB Fans & Tempered Glass
VIDA
Price (inc VAT): £30.47VIDA Spire M mATX Gaming Case Specifications The VIDA Spire M SPIREM-BLK is a compact black Micro-ATX gaming PC case featuring a mesh airflow front panel, tempered-glass side window, three included...Price (inc VAT): £30.47 -
Vida Typhoon Black ARGB Gaming Case w/ Glass Window, ATX, Mesh Front, 4x ARGB Fans
VIDA
Price (inc VAT): £32.58VIDA Typhoon Black ARGB Gaming Case – ATX Mesh Front Case with Tempered Glass and 4 x ARGB Fans The VIDA Typhoon Black ARGB Gaming Case is an affordable ATX mid-tower gaming PC case designed...Price (inc VAT): £32.58 -
Vida Corporate Black Office Case with a 500W PSU, Micro ATX, 120mm Fan, Mesh Front
VIDA
Price (inc VAT): £30.29Black Micro ATX Office Case w/ a 500W PSU, a pre-installed front 12cm fan and a mesh front This sleek, cost-effective business Case is the embodiment of professionalism and...Price (inc VAT): £30.29 -
Vida Enterprise Black Office Case, Micro ATX, 12cm Fan, Mesh Front
VIDA
Price (inc VAT): £17.51Vida Enterprise Black Micro ATX Office Case – Mesh Front, 120mm Fan, USB 3.0 The Vida Enterprise Black Office Case is a compact and practical Micro ATX PC case designed for home, office,...Price (inc VAT): £17.51 -
VIDA Boreas ARGB CPU Air Cooler – 6 Heatpipes, Dual 120mm PWM Fans, Intel & AMD
VIDA
Price (inc VAT): £18.63VIDA Boreas ARGB CPU Air Cooler – 6 Copper Heatpipes & Dual 120mm PWM Fans The VIDA Boreas ARGB CPU Air Cooler is a tower-style processor cooler designed for gaming PCs, productivity...Price (inc VAT): £18.63